List of respondents

May 4th, 2016

The following is an index to all candidates (60, out of 101 standing, i.e. 59%) who have submitted public responses (including group response by a party). Click on the ward name to see them.

Response rates by affiliation (party) Response rate Responses Candidates
Conservative Party: 2 + GR 18
Green Party: 16 18
Independent: 4 5
Labour Party: 6 18
Liberal Democrat: 4 18
Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition: 5 13
UK Independence Party: 1 + GR 11
Total: individual responses
38%
38 101
 : individual and group responses 59%
60 101

GR = Group Response by a representative of the party

This list is ordered by ward and then surname.

Bargate: [view responses]

  • Spencer BOWMAN (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Joe COX (Green Party)
  • John EASTON (Independent)
  • Thomas GRAVATT (Liberal Democrats)
  • Darren PAFFEY (Labour Party)

Bassett: [view responses]

  • John HANNIDES (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Stephen HULBERT (Liberal Democrats)
  • David RAWLINSON (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
  • Jean ROMSEY (UK Independence Party (UKIP))

Bevois: [view responses]

  • Felix DAVIES (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Andrew HOWE (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
  • Richard LYONS (UK Independence Party (UKIP)) A response has been submitted on behalf of UK Independence Party candidates
  • Rosie PEARCE (Green Party)

Bitterne: [view responses]

  • Jodie COPELAND (Green Party)
  • Edward OSMOND (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates

Bitterne Park: [view responses]

  • Jenny BARNES (Green Party)
  • Stephen FENERTY (Labour Party)
  • Ivan WHITE (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates

Coxford: [view responses]

  • Trevor GLASSPOOL (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Joe LOCKYER (UK Independence Party (UKIP)) A response has been submitted on behalf of UK Independence Party candidates
  • Tammy THOMAS (Independent)

Freemantle: [view responses]

  • Chris GRACE (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Colin HINGSTON (UK Independence Party (UKIP)) A response has been submitted on behalf of UK Independence Party candidates
  • Jonathan MARTIN (Green Party)
  • David SHIELDS (Labour Party)

Harefield: [view responses]

  • Peter BAILLIE (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Chris BLUEMEL (Green Party)
  • Val LAURENT (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Michael MAWLE (Green Party)

Millbrook: [view responses]

  • Jonathan BEAN (Green Party)
  • Stephen GALTON (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Pearline HINGSTON (UK Independence Party (UKIP)) A response has been submitted on behalf of UK Independence Party candidates
  • Sarah TAGGART (Labour Party)

Peartree: [view responses]

  • Marley GUTHRIE (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Eamonn KEOGH (Labour Party)
  • Mike MARX (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
  • Gemma MATHIESON (Green Party)

Portswood: [view responses]

  • Kieran BROWN (Green Party)
  • Molly CHANDLER (UK Independence Party (UKIP)) A response has been submitted on behalf of UK Independence Party candidates
  • Adrian FORD (Liberal Democrats)
  • Linda NORRIS (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • John SAVAGE (Labour Party)

Redbridge: [view responses]

  • Richard JAMES (Green Party)
  • Preshan JEEVARATNAMA (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates
  • Steve MCKINNON (UK Independence Party (UKIP)) A response has been submitted on behalf of UK Independence Party candidates
  • Denise WYATT (Independent)

Shirley: [view responses]

  • David FLETCHER (Independent)
  • Peter GALTON (Liberal Democrats)
  • Nicholas RAY (UK Independence Party (UKIP)) A response has been submitted on behalf of UK Independence Party candidates
  • John SPOTTISWOODE (Green Party)
  • Matt TURPIN (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates

Sholing: [view responses]

  • James BAILLIE (Conservative Party)
  • Declan CLUNE (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
  • Nick FORD (Green Party)

Swaythling: [view responses]

  • Angela COTTON (Green Party)
  • Harmeet BRAR (Conservative Party) A response has been submitted on behalf of all Conservative Party candidates

Woolston: [view responses]

  • Sue ATKINS (Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition)
  • Katherine BARBOUR (Green Party)
  • Alex FIUZA (Conservative Party)
  • Ron MELDRUM (Green Party)
Comments are closed.